Penrith City Council Aldermen/Councillors 1987 – 1999

Sep 1987 – Sep 1988

1987 – Election Year: Election held 26 September 1987.

Number of aldermen increased to 15.

North Ward

Kevin Douglas Crameri
William Gayed
Faye Lo Po’
Geoffrey Lewis Saunders
Patrick Francis Sheehy

South Ward

Anthony Saviour Aquilina
Malcolm John Dunlop Borland
Dr Eileen Cammack
Ralph Dieter Kluin
Brenda J North-Coombes

East Ward

Daryl Austin Chamberlain
Kevin Joseph Hibberson Dwyer
Rodney Maurice Field – Mayor
Wayne Forno
Brian King

Sep 1988 – Sep 1989

North Ward

Kevin Douglas Crameri
William Gayed
Faye Lo Po’
Geoffrey Lewis Saunders
Patrick Francis Sheehy

South Ward

Anthony Saviour Aquilina
Malcolm John Dunlop Borland
Dr Eileen Cammack
Ralph Dieter Kluin
Brenda J North-Coombes

East Ward

Diane Beamer – Newly elected to fill the vacancy created by the non-attendance of Rodney Maurice Field.
Daryl Austin Chamberlain
Kevin Joseph Hibberson Dwyer – Mayor
Rodney Maurice Field – Seat declared vacant due to non-attendance
Wayne Forno
Brian King

Sep 1989 – Sep 1990

North Ward

Kevin Douglas Crameri
William Gayed
Faye Lo Po’
Geoffrey Lewis Saunders
Patrick Francis Sheehy

South Ward

Anthony Saviour Aquilina
Malcolm John Dunlop Borland
Dr Eileen Cammack
Ralph Dieter Kluin
Brenda J North-Coombes

East Ward

Diane Beamer
Daryl Austin Chamberlain
Kevin Joseph Hibberson Dwyer
Wayne Forno
Brian King – Mayor

Sep 1990 – Sep 1991

North Ward

Kevin Douglas Crameri
William Gayed
Faye Lo Po’ – Mayor
Geoffrey Lewis Saunders
Patrick Francis Sheehy

South Ward

Anthony Saviour Aquilina
Malcolm John Dunlop Borland
Dr Eileen Cammack
Ralph Dieter Kluin
Brenda J North-Coombes

East Ward

Diane Beamer
Daryl Austin Chamberlain
Kevin Joseph Hibberson Dwyer
Wayne Forno
Brian King

Sep 1991 – Sep 1992

1991 – Election Year

North Ward

Kevin Douglas Crameri
William Gayed
Faye Lo Po’
J Reed
Patrick Francis Sheehy

South Ward

Anthony Saviour Aquilina – Mayor
Malcolm John Dunlop Borland
Tim Brown
Greg Evans
Ross B Fowler

East Ward

Diane Beamer
Daryl Austin Chamberlain
Kevin Joseph Hibberson Dwyer
Wayne Forno
Robin Annette Wiles

Sep 1992 – Sep 1993

North Ward

Kevin Douglas Crameri
William Gayed – Mayor
Faye Lo Po’
J Reed
Patrick Francis Sheehy

South Ward

Anthony Saviour Aquilina
Malcolm John Dunlop Borland
Tim Brown
Greg Evans
Ross B Fowler

East Ward

Diane Beamer
Daryl Austin Chamberlain
Kevin Joseph Hibberson Dwyer
Wayne Forno
Robin Annette Wiles

Sep 1993 – Sep 1994

North Ward

Kevin Douglas Crameri
William Gayed
Faye Lo Po’ AM MP
J Reed
Patrick Francis Sheehy

South Ward

Anthony Saviour Aquilina MP
Malcolm John Dunlop Borland
Tim Brown
Greg Evans
Ross B Fowler

East Ward

Diane Beamer – Mayor
Daryl Austin Chamberlain
Kevin Joseph Hibberson Dwyer
Wayne Forno
Robin Annette Wiles

Sep 1994 – Sep 1995

1994 – Aldermen now known as Councillors

North Ward

Kevin Douglas Crameri
William Gayed
Faye Lo Po’ AM MP
J Reed
Patrick Francis Sheehy – Mayor

South Ward

Anthony Saviour Aquilina MP
Malcolm John Dunlop Borland
Tim Brown
Greg Evans
Ross B Fowler

East Ward

Diane Beamer
Daryl Austin Chamberlain
Kevin Joseph Hibberson Dwyer
Wayne Forno
Robin Annette Wiles

Sep 1995 – Sep 1996

1995 – Election Year

North Ward

John Bateman
Malcolm John Dunlop Borland
Kevin Douglas Crameri
Patrick Francis Sheehy
Beryl Stevens

South Ward

James Ashley Aitken
Tim Brown
Ross B Fowler – Mayor
Leonie Jackson
Dr Akbar Khan

East Ward

Greg Davies
Kevin Joseph Hibberson Dwyer – Deputy Mayor
Jackie Greenow
Cathy O’Toole
Robin Annette Wiles

Sep 1996 – Sep 1997

North Ward

John Bateman – Deputy Mayor
Malcolm John Dunlop Borland
Kevin Douglas Crameri – Mayor
Patrick Francis Sheehy
Beryl Stevens

South Ward

James Ashley Aitken
Tim Brown
Ross B Fowler
Leonie Jackson
Dr Akbar Khan

East Ward

Greg Davies
Kevin Joseph Hibberson Dwyer
Jackie Greenow
Cathy O’Toole
Robin Annette Wiles

Sep 1997 – Sep 1998

North Ward

John Bateman
Malcolm John Dunlop Borland
Kevin Douglas Crameri
Patrick Francis Sheehy
Beryl Stevens

South Ward

James Ashley Aitken
Tim Brown
Ross B Fowler
Leonie Jackson
Dr Akbar Khan

East Ward

Greg Davies
Kevin Joseph Hibberson Dwyer – Mayor
Jackie Greenow
Cathy O’Toole
Robin Annette Wiles

Sep 1998 – Sep 1999

North Ward

John Bateman – Mayor
Malcolm John Dunlop Borland
Kevin Douglas Crameri
Patrick Francis Sheehy
Beryl Stevens

South Ward

James Ashley Aitken
Tim Brown
Ross B Fowler
Leonie Jackson
Dr Akbar Khan

East Ward

Greg Davies
Kevin Joseph Hibberson Dwyer
Jackie Greenow Deputy Mayor
Cathy O’Toole
Robin Annette Wiles