Penrith City Council Councillors 1999 -2016

September 1999 – March 2004
1999 – Election Year

North Ward          
John Bateman
Dion Bailey
Ross Fowler
Claire O’Neill
Pat Sheehy

South Ward
Jim Aitken OAM
Greg Evans
Akbar Khan
Cathy O’Toole
Karyn Paluzzano

East Ward
David Bradbury
Greg Davies – Deputy Mayor
Jackie Greenow
Steve Simat
John Thain

September 2002 – March 2004

North Ward
Pat Sheehy
Dion Bailey
Ross Fowler
Claire O’Neill
John Bateman

East Ward
David Bradbury
Greg Davies
Jackie Greenow
Steve Simat
John Thain

South Ward
Jim Aitken OAM
Greg Evans
Akbar Khan
Cathy O’Toole
Karyn Paluzzano

March 2004 – September 2006

North Ward
Pat Sheehy
Dion Bailey
Ross Fowler OAM
Claire O’Neill
John Bateman

East Ward
David Bradbury – Mayor
Greg Davies – Deputy Mayor
Jackie Greenow
Steve Simat
John Thain

South Ward
Jim Aitken OAM
Greg Evans
Akbar Khan
Cathy O’Toole
Karyn Paluzzano

September 2004 – September 2005
2004 – Election Year

North Ward
Lexie Cettolin
Kevin Crameri OAM
Ross Fowler
Pat Sheehy AM
John Thain – Deputy Mayor (2004-2005); Mayor (2005-2006)

East Ward
Kaylene Allison
David Bradbury
Greg Davies
Jackie Greenow – Mayor (2004-2005)
Steve Simat

South Ward
Jim Aitken OAM
Mark Davies
Karen McKeown
Susan Page
Garry Rumble

September 2005 – September 2006

North Ward
Lexie Cettolin
Kevin Crameri OAM
Ross Fowler
Pat Sheehy AM
John Thain – Mayor

East Ward
Kaylene Allison
David Bradbury
Greg Davies
Jackie Greenow – Deputy Mayor
Steve Simat

South Ward
Jim Aitken OAM
Mark Davies
Karen McKeown
Susan Page
Garry Rumble

September 2006 – September 2007

North Ward
Lexie Cettolin
Kevin Crameri OAM
Ross Fowler
Pat Sheehy AM – Mayor
John Thain

East Ward
Kaylene Allison
David Bradbury
Greg Davies
Jackie Greenow
Steve Simat

South Ward
Jim Aitken OAM
Mark Davies
Karen McKeown – Deputy Mayor
Susan Page
Garry Rumble

September 2007 – September 2008

North Ward
Lexie Cettolin
Kevin Crameri OAM
Ross Fowler OAM
Pat Sheehy AM
John Thain

East Ward
Kaylene Allison
David Bradbury
Greg Davies – Mayor
Jackie Greenow – Deputy Mayor
Steve Simat

South Ward
Jim Aitken OAM
Mark Davies
Karen McKeown
Susan Page
Garry Rumble

September 2008 – September 2009

North Ward
John Thain
Ross Fowler OAM – Deputy Mayor
Kevin Crameri OAM
Ben Goldfinch
Kathryn Presdee

South Ward
James (Jim) Aitken OAM – Mayor
Mark Davies
Karen McKeown
Robert Ardill
Prudence Guillaume

East Ward
Jackie Greenow
Gregory Davies
Tanya Davies
Kaylene Allison
Marko Malkoc

September 2009 – September 2010

North Ward
John Thain
Ross Fowler OAM – Deputy Mayor
Kevin Crameri OAM – Mayor
Ben Goldfinch
Kathryn Presdee

South Ward
James (Jim) Aitken OAM
Mark Davies
Karen McKeown
Robert Ardill
Prudence Guillaume

East Ward
Jackie Greenow
Gregory Davies
Tanya Davies
Kaylene Allison
Marko Malkoc

September 2010 – September 2011

North Ward
John Thain
Ross Fowler OAM
Kevin Crameri OAM – Mayor
Ben Goldfinch
Kathryn Presdee

South Ward
James (Jim) Aitken OAM – Deputy Mayor
Mark Davies
Karen McKeown
Robert Ardill
Prudence Guillaume

East Ward
Jackie Greenow
Gregory Davies
Tanya Davies
Kaylene Allison
Marko Malkoc

September 2011 – September 2012

North Ward
John Thain
Ross Fowler OAM
Kevin Crameri OAM
Ben Goldfinch
Kathryn Presdee

South Ward
James (Jim) Aitken OAM
Mark Davies
Karen McKeown
Robert Ardill
Prudence Car (nee Guillaume)

East Ward
Jackie Greenow – Deputy Mayor
Gregory Davies – Mayor
Tanya Davies
Kaylene Allison
Marko Malkoc

September 2012 – September 2013
2012 – Election Year

North Ward
Marcus Cornish
Kevin Crameri OAM
Ross Fowler OAM – Mayor
John Thain
Michelle Tormey

South Ward
Jim Aitken OAM
Bernard Bratusa
Mark Davies
Ben Goldfinch
Karen McKeown

East Ward
Prue Car
Greg Davies
Maurice Girotto
Jackie Greenow OAM
Tricia Hitchen

September 2014 – September 2015

North Ward
Marcus Cornish
Kevin Crameri OAM
Ross Fowler OAM – Mayor
John Thain
Michelle Tormey

South Ward
Jim Aitken OAM
Bernard Bratusa
Mark Davies
Ben Goldfinch
Karen McKeown

East Ward
Prue Car
Greg Davies
Maurice Girotto
Jackie Greenow OAM
Tricia Hitchen

September 2015 – September 2016

North Ward
Marcus Cornish
Kevin Crameri OAM
Ross Fowler OAM – Deputy Mayor
John Thain
Michelle Tormey

South Ward
Jim Aitken OAM
Bernard Bratusa
Mark Davies
Ben Goldfinch
Karen McKeown – Mayor

East Ward
Prue Car
Greg Davies
Maurice Girotto
Jackie Greenow OAM
Tricia Hitchen